Who's Who
The Senior Leadership Team
Mrs Sara Gmitrowicz, Executive Headteacher
Miss Kirsty Eddleston, Head of School
Mrs Sarah Thornley, SENCO
Mr David Gooding, Assistant Head
The governing body and whole Harrison Primary School team strive to work in partnership with all parents and the community. We believe that pupils benefit when the relationship between home and school is a positive, enabling one.
If you would like to arrange a meeting with a member of the leadership team please contact adminoffice@harrison.hants.sch.uk or telephone the school on 01329 234016 to arrange a mutually convenient time.
Our leadership team are always on the playgrounds each day.
STAFF LIST SEPTEMBER 2023
Mrs Gmitrowicz – Executive Head
Miss Eddleston – Head of School
Mrs Thornley - SENCo
Mr Gooding - Assistant Head
Mr Moorman – Chair of Governors
KEY STAGE 1 |
|||
YEAR GROUP |
CLASS NAME |
TEACHER | TEACHING ASSISTANTS |
Year R |
Bumblebee |
Miss Edwards (Year Lead) |
Mrs Anderson Mrs Collins Mrs Cooper Mrs Hickman Mrs Brand
|
Year R |
Caterpillar |
Mrs Hogan & Mrs Setford |
|
Year R |
Ladybird |
Miss Ashborn | |
Year 1 |
Dragonfly |
Miss Gillespie (Year Lead) |
Mrs Robinson Mrs Steele Mrs Tovey Mrs Dunn-Weedon |
Year 1 |
Butterfly |
Mrs Gooding / Mrs Rayner | |
Year 1 |
Firefly |
Mrs Bord / Mrs Cufley | |
Year 2 |
Badger |
Mr McCune (Year Lead) |
Mrs Hinton
|
Year 2 |
Hedgehog |
Mr Cain / Miss Bates | |
Year 2 |
Owl |
Miss Braddick |
KEY STAGE 2 |
|||
YEAR GROUP |
CLASS NAME |
TEACHER | TEACHING ASSISTANTS |
Year 3 |
Phoenix |
Miss Northcott (Year Lead) / Mental Health & Wellbeing Lead |
Mrs Hawkins Mrs Bond Miss Dunaway Mrs Good |
Year 3 |
Dragon |
Mrs Davies | |
Year 3 |
Pegasus |
Miss Meadows | |
Year 4 |
Y4R |
Mrs Roberts (Year Lead) |
Mrs Denford |
Year 4 |
Y4P |
Mr Penfold |
|
Year 4 |
Y4W |
Mr Watson | |
Year 5 |
Y5W |
Miss Weld (Year Lead) |
Mrs Sharpe Miss Ellis Mrs Kitching
|
Year 5 |
Y5M/W |
Mrs Morgan / Mrs Wood | |
Year 5 |
Y5R |
Mrs Roberts | |
Year 6 |
Y6C |
Mr Cole (Year Lead) |
Mrs Bond Miss Capocci Mrs Davison Mrs Rehman Mrs James Mrs Blackwell Mrs Dewane Miss Rogers |
Year 6 |
Y6G/W |
Mr Gooding / Mrs Wells | |
Year 6 |
Y6G |
Miss Golding | |
Year 6 |
Y6M |
Mr Marlowe |
PPA COVER | |
Mrs Scott | Miss Di Iorio |
Mrs Thompson | Mrs Sparshott |
Miss Dea | Mrs Saleh |
Mrs Wells | Mrs Blackwell |
Mrs Howard | Mrs Jupe |
Mrs Wood |
PE TEACHERS |
|||
Mrs Tata | Teacher | Mr Artz | Sports Coach |
CHILD PROTECTION – DESIGNATED SAFEGUARDING LEADS | ||
Mrs Gmitrowicz | Miss Eddleston | Mrs Thornley |
SCITT DIRECTOR |
Miss Jeffery |
SCITT Administrator |
Mrs Grimwood |
PIONEER EDUCATION DIRECTOR |
Sara Gmitrowicz |
PIONEER EDUCATION MARKETING & ADMINISTRATION ASSISTANT |
Mrs Lee |
SCHOOL BUSINESS MANAGER |
Mrs Pidgeon |
SCHOOL ADMINISTRATION TEAM | |||
Mrs Doswell Senior Admin Officer |
Mrs Sheppard Admin Assistant |
Mrs Dynes Admin Assistant |
Mrs Field Admin & Finance Assistant |
SPEECH & LANGUAGE HLTA |
Mrs Davison |
LEAD FOR PUPIL WELLBEING TEAM |
Mrs Ring |
ELSA | |
Mrs Ring | Mrs Collins |
TALA |
Mrs Walpole |
LAC SUPPORT |
Mrs Hickman |
LIBRARIAN |
Mrs Clyma |
LUNCHTIME PLAYLEADERS | |||
Mrs Walpole | Mrs Reid | Mrs Davison | Mrs Clyma |
Mrs James | Mrs Dunn-Weedon | Mrs Neely | Mrs Dewane |
Mrs Compton-Rae | Mrs Collins | Mrs Horton | Mrs Anderson |
Miss McGowan | Mrs Windibank | Miss Dunaway | Mrs Titheridge |
Mrs Tovey | Mrs Steele | Mrs Philips | Mrs Hawkins |
Mrs Bond | Miss Potter | Miss Springett | Miss Hiscutt |
2 x Active8mind coaches | Mrs Kitching | Miss Rogers | Miss Dyson |
SITE MANAGER |
Mr Harris |
ASSISTANT CARETAKER |
Mr Hiscutt |
CLEANING TEAM | ||
Mr Hiscutt | Mrs Siddons | Mrs Hickman |
Miss McGowan | Mr Gray | Mrs Hedeker |