Who's Who

The Senior Leadership Team 
Mrs Sara Gmitrowicz, Executive Headteacher
Miss Kirsty Eddleston, Head of School
Mrs Sarah Thornley, SENCO
Mr David Gooding, Assistant Head

The governing body and whole Harrison Primary School team strive to work in partnership with all parents and the community. We believe that pupils benefit when the relationship between home and school is a positive, enabling one.  

If you would like to arrange a meeting with a member of the leadership team please contact adminoffice@harrison.hants.sch.uk or telephone the school on 01329 234016 to arrange a mutually convenient time. 

Our leadership team are always on the playgrounds each day. 

STAFF LIST SEPTEMBER 2023

Mrs Gmitrowicz – Executive Head

Miss Eddleston – Head of School

Mrs Thornley - SENCo

Mr Gooding - Assistant Head

Mr Moorman – Chair of Governors

 

KEY STAGE 1
YEAR
GROUP
CLASS
NAME
TEACHER TEACHING
ASSISTANTS
Year R
Bumblebee
Miss Edwards
(Year Lead)

Mrs Anderson

Mrs Collins

Mrs Cooper

Mrs Hickman

 

 

Year R
Caterpillar
Mrs Hogan
& Mrs Setford
Year R
Ladybird
Miss Ashborn
Year 1
Dragonfly
Miss Gillespie
(Year Lead)

Mrs Robinson

Mrs Steele

Mrs Tovey

Mrs Dunn-Weedon

Year 1
Butterfly
Mrs Gooding / Mrs Rayner
Year 1
Firefly
Mrs Bord / Mrs Cufley
Year 2
Badger
Mr McCune
(Year Lead)

Mrs Hinton
Miss Springett
Mrs Bedford
Miss Potter
Mrs Compton-Rae
Mrs Neeley

 

 

Year 2
Hedgehog
Mr Cain / Miss Dea
Year 2
Owl
Miss Braddick
KEY STAGE 2
YEAR
GROUP
CLASS
NAME
TEACHER TEACHING
ASSISTANTS
Year 3
Phoenix
Miss Northcott
(Year Lead) / Mental Health &
Wellbeing Lead


Mrs Collins

Mrs Hawkins

Mrs Bond

Miss Dunaway

Mrs Good

Year 3
Dragon
Mrs Davies
Year 3
Pegasus
Miss Meadows
Year 4
Y4R
Mrs Roberts
(Year Lead)

Mrs Denford
Mrs Trott
Mrs Reid

Year 4
Y4P

Mr Penfold

Year 4
Y4W
Mr Watson
Year 5
Y5W

Miss Weld

(Year Lead)


Mrs Hiscutt

Mrs Sharpe

Miss Ellis

Mrs Kitching


Mrs Clyma

 

Year 5
Y5M/W
Mrs Morgan / Mrs Wood
Year 5
Y5R
Mrs Roberts
Year 6
Y6C
Mr Cole
(Year Lead)

Mrs Bond
Mrs Hiscutt
Mrs Blois

Miss Capocci

Mrs Davison

Mrs Rehman

Mrs James

Mrs Blackwell

Mrs Dewane

Year 6
Y6G/W
Mr Gooding / Mrs Wells
Year 6
Y6G
Miss Golding
Year 6
Y6M
Mr Marlowe  
PPA COVER
Mrs Scott Miss Di Iorio
Mrs Thompson Mrs Sparshott
Miss Dea Mrs Saleh
Mrs Wells Mrs Blackwell
Mrs Howard Mrs Jupe 
Mrs Wood  

PE TEACHERS

Mrs Tata Teacher Mr Artz Sports Coach
CHILD PROTECTION – DESIGNATED SAFEGUARDING LEADS
Mrs Gmitrowicz Miss Eddleston Mrs Thornley
SCITT DIRECTOR
Miss Jeffery
SCITT Administrator
Mrs Grimwood
PIONEER EDUCATION DIRECTOR
Sara Gmitrowicz
PIONEER EDUCATION
MARKETING & ADMINISTRATION ASSISTANT
Mrs Lee
SCHOOL BUSINESS MANAGER
Mrs Pidgeon
SCHOOL ADMINISTRATION TEAM

Mrs Doswell

Senior Admin Officer

Mrs Sheppard

Admin Assistant

Mrs Dynes

Admin Assistant

Mrs Field

Admin & Finance Assistant

SPEECH & LANGUAGE HLTA
Mrs Davison
LEAD FOR PUPIL WELLBEING TEAM
Mrs Ring
ELSA
Mrs Ring Mrs Collins
TALA
Mrs Walpole
LAC SUPPORT
Mrs Hickman
LIBRARIAN
Mrs Clyma
LUNCHTIME PLAYLEADERS
Mrs Walpole Mrs Reid Mrs Davison Mrs Clyma
Mrs James Mrs Dunn-Weedon Mrs Neely Mrs Dewane
Mrs Compton-Rae Mrs Collins Mrs Horton Mrs Anderson
Miss McGowan Mrs Windibank Miss Dunaway Mrs Titheridge
Mrs Tovey Mrs Steele Mrs Philips Mrs Hawkins
Mrs Bond Miss Potter Miss Springett Miss Hiscutt
2 x Active8mind coaches  Mrs Kitching Mrs Brand  Miss Dyson 
SITE MANAGER
Mr Harris
ASSISTANT CARETAKER
Mr Hiscutt
CLEANING TEAM
Mr Hiscutt Mrs Siddons Mrs Hickman
Miss McGowan Mr Gray Mrs Hedeker